Women's Cross Country

Recap | Results


 Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager

         East Coast Conference Cross Country Championships - 10/21/2017          

                                      NYIT                                       

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 1  Women 5k Run CC

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Talya Williams            SR Liu Post              17:44.08    1             

  2 Amy Trabert               SR Daemen                18:36.06    2             

  3 Aida Torpey               SO St. Thomas Aquinas    18:42.44    3             

  4 Emily Betts               SR Roberts Wesleyan      18:49.80    4             

  5 Ashley Watson             FR Roberts Wesleyan      18:59.39    5             

  6 Tara Pede                 FR Daemen                19:02.01    6             

  7 Kristen Borriello         SR St. Thomas Aquinas    19:05.10    7             

  8 Veronica Stauffer         SR Roberts Wesleyan      19:07.48    8             

  9 Brittany Shumway          FR Roberts Wesleyan      19:11.91    9             

 10 Michaela Bierly           SO Roberts Wesleyan      19:15.68   10             

 11 Addison Sgroi             JR Roberts Wesleyan      19:30.71   11             

 12 Moriah Martone            SO Roberts Wesleyan      19:34.65   12             

 13 Makenzie Widder           JR Roberts Wesleyan      19:40.47                  

 14 Rebecca MacLeod           SO St. Thomas Aquinas    19:44.48   13             

 15 Emily Martino             SO Molloy                19:48.70   14             

 16 Savannah Warner           FR Daemen                19:57.82   15             

 17 Monicah Jebor             FR Nyit                  20:04.29   16             

 18 Abagaile Kimbrell         FR St. Thomas Aquinas    20:07.48   17             

 19 Katie Michta              SR Molloy                20:08.90   18             

 20 Nicole Hubert             SR Molloy                20:18.49   19             

 21 Mackenzie Tubbs           FR Daemen                20:19.62   20             

 22 Tiffany Adames            FR Roberts Wesleyan      20:22.24                  

 23 Katie Bellomo             FR Roberts Wesleyan      20:22.78                  

 24 Kara Santa Teresa         SR St. Thomas Aquinas    20:44.91   21             

 25 Nicolette Agostinacchio   SO Liu Post              20:49.23   22             

 26 Nancy Vasquez             SO Molloy                20:53.41   23             

 27 Hannah Putman             SR Roberts Wesleyan      20:56.64                  

 28 Shania Livecchi           SO Daemen                20:57.37   24             

 29 Nakeema Neunie            SO Queens (N.Y.)         20:58.78   25             

 30 Irene Chepleting          SO Nyit                  21:02.96   26             

 31 Ashley Dusza              FR Daemen                21:06.95   27             

 32 Emilee Durso              SR Roberts Wesleyan      21:07.19                  

 33 Crystal Jia               FR Queens (N.Y.)         21:14.10   28             

 34 Diana Cruz                SR Queens (N.Y.)         21:19.55   29             

 35 Erin Graham               SO Roberts Wesleyan      21:22.49                  

 36 Diana Monaco              JR Molloy                21:26.90   30             

 37 Alexandria Okon           SO Liu Post              21:28.68   31             

 38 Katherine Robinson        SR Daemen                21:33.51   32             

 39 Kaitie Schillaci          JR Liu Post              21:35.41   33             

 40 Gabriella Martins         JR Molloy                21:39.83   34             

 41 Alyssa Meltzer            FR Queens (N.Y.)         21:40.90   35             

 42 Emily Bradley             SR Daemen                21:45.47                  

 43 Melissa Pierre            SR Nyit                  22:02.00   36             

 44 Kathryn Elnick            JR Liu Post              22:02.75   37             

 45 Jessica Friedman          FR Molloy                22:11.20   38             

 46 Mary Elizabeth Dristle    FR St. Thomas Aquinas    22:21.10   39             

 47 Taya Mucha                FR Daemen                22:29.40                  

 48 Maria Molnar              SO Molloy                22:45.41                  

 49 Morgan Munger             FR Daemen                22:59.01                  

 50 Erin Smith                SR Nyit                  23:23.00   40             

 51 Grace Carter              SO St. Thomas Aquinas    23:26.37   41             

 52 Brittany Jenkofsky        FR Liu Post              23:45.14   42             

 53 Gabrielle Bonerb          SO Roberts Wesleyan      23:59.03                  

 54 Tessa Lee                 JR Bridgeport            24:00.61   43             

 55 Kayla Cobelli             FR St. Thomas Aquinas    24:01.14                  

 56 Dabrin Snorton            SR District of           24:09.39   44             

 57 Camryn Domina             FR Roberts Wesleyan      24:10.17                  

 58 Elisia Panipinto          FR Daemen                24:10.72                  

 59 Madelyn Pope              FR Roberts Wesleyan      24:11.40                  

 60 Abigail Messare           FR Roberts Wesleyan      24:31.10                  

 61 Dajour Jones              FR District of           24:38.96   45             

 62 Angie Calle               SO Queens (N.Y.)         24:53.40   46             

 63 Kaitlyn Jones             SO Liu Post              25:04.81   47             

 64 Joanna Argon              SR Bridgeport            25:05.17   48             

 65 Kenlyn Duncan             SR District of           25:36.07   49             

 66 Damira Banks              SR Queens (N.Y.)         25:46.13   50             

 67 Nicole Costanzo           SO Liu Post              26:06.58                  

 68 Shayna Hodge              SR District of           26:25.53   51             

 69 Amira Dubissette          SR Queens (N.Y.)         26:38.84   52             

 70 Heidi Abrahamson          SO Nyit                  26:39.97   53             

 71 Morgen Caution            SR Bridgeport            27:00.02   54             

 72 Aisha Dozier              FR District of           27:01.45   55             

 73 Shaneika Bowra            JR District of           27:34.29   56             

 74 Shakeithia Nicholson      JR District of           28:20.59   57             

 75 Shannell Hibbert          SO District of           30:14.52                  

 76 Sasha Coombs              SO Bridgeport            30:32.74   58             

 77 Jasmine Walker            SR District of           30:46.38                  

 78 Kayla Hill                SO Bridgeport            33:04.96   59             

 79 Keyonni Adams             SR Bridgeport            34:22.85   60             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Roberts Wesleyan             36    4    5    8    9   10   11   12          

      Total Time:  1:35:24.26                                                    

         Average:    19:04.86                                                    

   2 St. Thomas Aquinas           61    3    7   13   17   21   39   41          

      Total Time:  1:38:24.41                                                    

         Average:    19:40.89                                                    

   3 Daemen                       67    2    6   15   20   24   27   32          

      Total Time:  1:38:52.88                                                    

         Average:    19:46.58                                                    

   4 Molloy                      104   14   18   19   23   30   34   38          

      Total Time:  1:42:36.40                                                    

         Average:    20:31.28                                                    

   5 Liu Post                    124    1   22   31   33   37   42   47          

      Total Time:  1:43:40.15                                                    

         Average:    20:44.03                                                    

   6 Queens (N.Y.)               163   25   28   29   35   46   50   52          

      Total Time:  1:50:06.73                                                    

         Average:    22:01.35                                                    

   7 Nyit                        171   16   26   36   40   53                    

      Total Time:  1:53:12.22                                                    

         Average:    22:38.45                                                    

   8 District of Columbia        244   44   45   49   51   55   56   57          

      Total Time:  2:07:51.40                                                    

         Average:    25:34.28                                                    

   9 Bridgeport                  262   43   48   54   58   59   60               

      Total Time:  2:19:43.50                                                    

         Average:    27:56.70