Women's Swimming & Diving

Recap | Results

Licensed to York College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2017 08:13 PM
                    New Rochelle/ Queens/ York - 10/30/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'A'                                      2:37.80  
     1) Arana-Perez, Jennifer 21        2) Lee, Anna 19                   
     3) Katie, Waszkiewicz 21           4) Weinsheimer, Nicole 21         
  2 Queens College-MR  'B'                                      2:41.07  
     1) Siu, Evina 18                   2) Espinosa, Chelsy 19            
     3) Morales, Jessica 23             4) Persaud, Taylor 19             
  3 The College of New Rochelle-MR  'A'                         2:54.89  
     1) Natal, Lexus M 19               2) Hart, Tiana M 18               
     3) Chia, Eileen 19                 4) Czarkosky, Alexandra 19        
  4 York College-MR  'A'                                        3:25.02  
     1) Rosario, Mariela 18             2) Kanhai, Shantusha 21           
     3) Ferra, Anjelica 17              4) Rojas, Dorianny 19             
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Rochelle-MR  'A'                         2:01.79  
     1) Lockhart-Derry, Yashua A 20     2) Williams, Aaron D 19           
     3) Westerberg, Kameron E 18        4) Weyhrauch Jr, Robert J 19      
  2 York College-MR  'A'                                        2:21.32  
     1) Eleazard, Jacquan 18            2) McCain, Justice J 21           
     3) Rodriguez, Juan 17              4) Henry, Logan 17                
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almeida, Gabriela         19 Queens-MR                      2:26.06  
  2 Giordano, Amanda M        19 Queens-MR                      2:31.55  
  3 Wang, Chloe               19 CNR-MR                         2:42.03  
  4 Pritchard, Barrett B      21 CNR-MR                         3:13.74  
 
Event 4  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melidor-Fuxis, Jordan R   21 Queens-MR                      2:04.04  
  2 Westerberg, Kameron E     18 CNR-MR                         2:30.02  
  3 Chil, Narek               20 Queens-MR                      2:49.90  
  4 Castillo, Raymond         21 York College-MR                3:22.69  
  5 Nazario, Anthony          25 York College-MR                3:30.10  
 
Event 5  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arana-Perez, Jennifer     21 Queens-MR                        41.86  
  2 Persaud, Taylor           19 Queens-MR                        44.37  
  3 Fernandez, Natasha        19 CNR-MR                         1:03.28  
  4 Rojas, Dorianny           19 York College-MR                1:07.50  
  5 Morales, Jordan M         19 CNR-MR                         1:14.69  
  6 Contreras, Argenis        49 York College-MR                1:38.87  
 
Event 6  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Aaron D         19 CNR-MR                           31.62  
  2 Soregorali, TJ            22 Queens-MR                        32.75  
  3 Pena, Michael A           18 CNR-MR                           39.70  
  4 Jordan, Anthony           18 York College-MR                  49.57  
  5 Sapeg, Jeremy             18 York College-MR                  53.86  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tepp, Rebecca             22 Queens-MR                        44.36  
  2 Hart, Tiana M             18 CNR-MR                           44.81  
  3 Kanhai, Shantusha         21 York College-MR                  45.74  
  4 Natal, Lexus M            19 CNR-MR                           55.19  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soregorali, TJ            22 Queens-MR                        39.38  
  2 Rodriguez, Willie         18 CNR-MR                           39.79  
  3 Chao, Jeremy              20 York College-MR                  40.94  
  4 Castillo, Raymond         21 York College-MR                  54.03  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almeida, Gabriela         19 Queens-MR                      1:15.53  
  2 Raphael, Michaela A       20 Queens-MR                      1:17.71  
  3 Chia, Eileen              19 CNR-MR                         1:26.30  
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart-Derry, Yashua A  20 CNR-MR                         1:04.64  
  2 Shameem, Nihaal           18 Queens-MR                      1:18.95  
  3 McCain, Justice J         21 York College-MR                1:22.54  
 
Event 11  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Persaud, Taylor           19 Queens-MR                        30.45  
  2 Czarkosky, Alexandra      19 CNR-MR                           36.20  
  3 Morales, Jordan M         19 CNR-MR                           52.36  
  4 Philemont, Tabitha        19 York College-MR                1:11.90  
 -- Weinsheimer, Nicole       21 Queens-MR                       X29.69  
 -- Arana-Perez, Jennifer     21 Queens-MR                       X37.77  
 
Event 12  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melidor-Fuxis, Jordan R   21 Queens-MR                        24.72  
  2 Weyhrauch Jr, Robert J    19 CNR-MR                           26.75  
  3 Chil, Narek               20 Queens-MR                        33.40  
  4 Sapeg, Jeremy             18 York College-MR                  33.83  
  5 Pena, Michael A           18 CNR-MR                           34.06  
  6 Reyes, Adrian             20 York College-MR                  50.91  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arana-Perez, Jennifer     21 Queens-MR                      1:05.99  
  2 Waszkiewicz, Katie           Queens-MR                      1:10.50  
  3 Czarkosky, Alexandra      19 CNR-MR                         1:28.20  
  4 Taylor, Kaithlyn          22 York College-MR                1:47.25  
  5 Natal, Lexus M            19 CNR-MR                         2:08.28  
  6 Contreras, Argenis        49 York College-MR                2:38.82  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weyhrauch Jr, Robert J    19 CNR-MR                         1:06.20  
  2 Shameem, Nihaal           18 Queens-MR                      1:06.98  
  3 Chil, Narek               20 Queens-MR                      1:09.41  
  4 Jordan, Anthony           18 York College-MR                1:12.29  
  5 Rodriguez, Juan           17 York College-MR                1:23.25  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almeida, Gabriela         19 Queens-MR                      1:15.75  
  2 Hart, Tiana M             18 CNR-MR                         1:30.53  
  3 Persaud, Taylor           19 Queens-MR                      1:41.25  
  4 Fernandez, Natasha        19 CNR-MR                         2:16.51  
  5 Taylor, Kaithlyn          22 York College-MR                2:44.65  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melidor-Fuxis, Jordan R   21 Queens-MR                      1:03.23  
  2 Pena, Michael A           18 CNR-MR                         1:27.90  
  3 Eleazard, Jacquan         18 York College-MR                1:38.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Anna                 19 Queens-MR                      1:23.38  
  2 Espinosa, Chelsy          19 Queens-MR                      1:26.66  
  3 Wang, Chloe               19 CNR-MR                         1:33.87  
  4 Kanhai, Shantusha         21 York College-MR                1:43.10  
  5 Salmon, Lex               18 CNR-MR                         2:07.68  
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Willie         18 CNR-MR                         1:29.19  
  2 Rodriguez, Juan           17 York College-MR                1:32.68  
  3 Chao, Jeremy              20 York College-MR                1:34.51  
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Barrett B      21 CNR-MR                         7:07.30  
 -- Giordano, Amanda M        19 Queens-MR                     X5:28.53  
 -- Tepp, Rebecca             22 Queens-MR                     X7:16.03  
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Aaron D         19 CNR-MR                         5:05.99  
  2 McCain, Justice J         21 York College-MR                5:31.21  
 
Event 21  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Eileen              19 CNR-MR                           33.71  
  2 Ferra, Anjelica           17 York College-MR                  59.88  
 -- Raphael, Michaela A       20 Queens-MR                       X33.81  
 -- Morales, Jessica          23 Queens-MR                       X41.84  
 
Event 22  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westerberg, Kameron E     18 CNR-MR                           28.32  
  2 Shameem, Nihaal           18 Queens-MR                        31.39  
  3 Henry, Logan              17 York College-MR                  32.95  
 
Event 23  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Chloe               19 CNR-MR                         3:08.09  
  2 Rosario, Mariela          18 York College-MR                3:42.65  
 -- Waszkiewicz, Katie           Queens-MR                     X2:51.35  
 
Event 24  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockhart-Derry, Yashua A  20 CNR-MR                         2:30.68  
  2 Soregorali, TJ            22 Queens-MR                      2:42.11  
  3 Rodriguez, Willie         18 CNR-MR                         3:02.92  
  4 Nazario, Anthony          25 York College-MR                3:44.16  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'B'                                      2:10.41  
     1) Morales, Jessica 23             2) Raphael, Michaela A 20         
     3) Giordano, Amanda M 19           4) Lee, Anna 19                   
  2 York College-MR  'A'                                        3:06.75  
     1) Ferra, Anjelica 17              2) Rojas, Dorianny 19             
     3) Taylor, Kaithlyn 22             4) Rosario, Mariela 18            
  3 The College of New Rochelle-MR  'A'                         3:24.24  
     1) Pritchard, Barrett B 21         2) Natal, Lexus M 19              
     3) Fernandez, Natasha 19           4) Morales, Jordan M 19           
 -- Queens College-MR  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Tepp, Rebecca 22                2) Espinosa, Chelsy 19            
     3) Siu, Evina 18                   4) Weinsheimer, Nicole 21         
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College-MR  'B'                                        2:01.36  
     1) Sapeg, Jeremy 18                2) Reyes, Adrian 20               
     3) Chao, Jeremy 20                 4) Nazario, Anthony 25            
  2 York College-MR  'A'                                        2:10.18  
     1) Castillo, Raymond 21            2) Jordan, Anthony 18             
     3) Eleazard, Jacquan 18            4) Henry, Logan 17