Women's Swimming & Diving

Recap | Results

Licensed to Queens College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2016 11:13 AM
                     Adelphi vs Baruch vs QC - 11/10/2016                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                  1:59.74  
     1) Breiner, Emma 18                2) Tzavelis, Kristen 18           
     3) Giuliani, Jessica H 18          4) Brown, Emma M 18               
       30.36    32.85    29.88    26.65                                    
  2 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                      2:03.92  
     1) Hamakiotes, Asimina 18          2) Phang, Yee C 19                
     3) Giraldo, Daniela 21             4) Samuels, Rachel 19             
       33.46    34.05    28.77    27.64                                    
  3 Baruch College-MR  'B'                                      2:10.40  
     1) Louke, Ashley 18                2) Li, Debbie 18                  
     3) Astudillo, Nicole B 19          4) Ousmanova, Nicole S 18         
       33.08    36.58    31.11    29.63                                    
  4 Queens College-MR  'A'                                      2:12.01  
     1) Leung, Iris 22                  2) Gerard, Marina T 21            
     3) Morales, Jessica 22             4) Weinsheimer, Nicole 20         
       33.36    37.71    34.07    26.87                                    
  5 Queens College-MR  'B'                                      2:30.79  
     1) Avnon-Klein, Hillit 19          2) Persuad, Taylor 18             
     3) Tepp, Rebecca 21                4) Poon, Sabrina 19               
       37.55    47.80    37.12    28.32                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                  1:43.61  
     1) Vreeland, Zack G 18             2) Lucas, Greg 18                 
     3) Strong, Noah S 19               4) Zelenke, Sean J 18             
       26.45    28.91    24.61    23.64                                    
  2 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                      1:48.85  
     1) Min, Eddy D 18                  2) Hla, Jonathan 23               
     3) Fassler, Sam 21                 4) Lubrino, Andrew 20             
       28.74    29.99    26.57    23.55                                    
  3 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                                  1:55.02  
     1) Giles-Jeffer, Aaron 20          2) Araujo, Devontae G 19          
     3) Rotolo, John M 20               4) Guariglia, Phillip 20          
       30.22    30.53    27.61    26.66                                    
  4 Baruch College-MR  'B'                                      2:00.60  
     1) Becker, Gregory 17              2) Alexiou, Athanasios 21         
     3) Somwaru, Marlon 21              4) Smith, James 20                
       33.60    32.14    29.61    25.25                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dreiss, Danielle M        21 Adelphi-AD                    11:13.31  
      30.75   33.80   34.42   34.22   34.31   34.18   34.14   34.03
      33.87   34.17   33.97   33.88   33.79   33.58   34.01   33.69
      33.64   33.71   33.24   31.91                                
  2 Ambrosio, Wendy J         19 Baruch-MR                     12:38.38  
      32.77   37.96   39.40   38.81   38.73   38.28   38.14   38.22
      38.65   39.08   37.64   37.67   38.43   37.86   38.44   38.09
      38.46   38.20   37.31   36.24                                
  3 Crisci, Angelia           21 Queens-MR                     13:58.11  
      33.99   39.57   41.88   42.25   42.91   42.65   43.14   43.14
      42.99   42.86   42.91   42.15   41.42   42.95   43.40   43.45
      43.17   42.46   42.23   38.59                                
  4 Murawski, Natalie M       19 Baruch-MR                     14:09.25  
      37.35   41.22   42.08   42.08   42.16   42.93   42.85   43.02
      42.91   43.01   42.68   43.35   43.98   43.21   43.12   43.05
      43.35   43.38   42.62   40.90                                
  5 Tepp, Rebecca             21 Queens-MR                     15:50.89  
      37.29   47.10   47.71   49.81   50.15   49.09   49.83   48.94
      48.95   49.37   50.15   48.93   48.13   48.01   47.85   47.63
      46.08   48.36   45.84   41.67                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rotolo, John M            20 Adelphi-AD                    10:39.23  
      27.50   30.17   31.07   31.66   31.93   31.87   32.45   32.82
      32.35   32.56   32.95   33.20   32.83   32.85   32.74   32.44
      32.66   32.32   31.14   31.72                                
  2 Guariglia, Phillip        20 Adelphi-AD                    12:07.39  
      29.82   33.13   34.38   35.74   36.31   36.55   36.84   37.19
      36.74   37.05   37.17   38.14   37.68   37.57   37.89   37.70
      36.60   38.42   36.76   35.71                                
  3 Greenfield, Matthew       19 Baruch-MR                     12:27.33  
      29.97   33.51   35.73   37.88   39.08   38.34   38.71   39.32
      38.30   39.46   38.64   39.39   39.28   38.87   38.06   38.06
      37.51   37.22   36.13   33.87                                
  4 Alexiou, Athanasios       21 Baruch-MR                     13:17.90  
      32.43   36.36   39.09   39.19   40.20   39.66   41.29   41.25
      41.46   41.72   41.05   41.40   41.68   40.89   41.45   41.37
      40.00   41.53   38.50   37.38                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arana -perez, Jennifier   20 Queens-MR                      2:07.06  
      28.27   31.97   33.18   33.64                                
  2 Whelan, Kelly             21 Adelphi-AD                     2:08.64  
      29.16   32.16   33.63   33.69                                
  3 Crosby, Amanda            20 Adelphi-AD                     2:10.46  
      29.98   32.88   33.79   33.81                                
  4 Hamakiotes, Asimina       18 Baruch-MR                      2:11.28  
      29.53   32.36   34.43   34.96                                
  5 Giraldo, Daniela          21 Baruch-MR                      2:15.66  
      30.85   33.47   35.92   35.42                                
  6 Giordano, Amanda M        18 Queens-MR                      2:16.36  
      29.78   33.50   35.64   37.44                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ortenzio, Peter C       22 Adelphi-AD                     1:48.67  
      24.72   27.23   28.19   28.53                                
  2 Alders, Louis             21 Queens-MR                      1:53.91  
      24.95   27.88   29.83   31.25                                
  3 Theophilidis, Gerard      21 Adelphi-AD                     1:55.90  
      25.84   28.24   30.40   31.42                                
  4 Vasile, Joseph            18 Baruch-MR                      2:05.59  
      29.22   31.05   32.81   32.51                                
  5 Somwaru, Marlon           21 Baruch-MR                      2:26.75  
      31.05   36.01   39.23   40.46                                
  6 Shapiro, Solomon          20 Queens-MR                      2:45.80  
      32.32   39.73 1:33.75                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breiner, Emma             18 Adelphi-AD                       26.81  
  2 Weinsheimer, Nicole       20 Queens-MR                        27.41  
  3 Espinosa, Chelsy          18 Queens-MR                        27.69  
  4 Samuels, Rachel           19 Baruch-MR                        28.30  
  5 Huezo, Gabrielle          20 Baruch-MR                        29.63  
  6 Cole, Naomi               21 Adelphi-AD                       35.85  
 -- Gerard, Marina T          21 Queens-MR                       X29.25  
 -- Avnon-Klein, Hillit       19 Queens-MR                       X30.36  
 -- Persuad, Taylor           18 Queens-MR                       X35.13  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stypulkowski, Matthew     21 Queens-MR                        22.34  
  2 Vreeland, Zack G          18 Adelphi-AD                       23.36  
  2 Bellotti, John E          22 Adelphi-AD                       23.36  
  4 Lubrino, Andrew           20 Baruch-MR                        23.52  
  5 Ibrahim, Moustafa         18 Queens-MR                        23.93  
  6 Chu, Dennis               18 Baruch-MR                        24.49  
 -- Hernandez, Julio          18 Baruch-MR                       X25.82  
 -- Chil, Narek               19 Queens-MR                       X28.70  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Emma M             18 Adelphi-AD                     2:22.63  
      31.36   36.75   42.25   32.27                                
  2 Waszkiewicz, Katie L      20 Queens-MR                      2:23.53  
      30.03   38.55   42.55   32.40                                
  3 Phang, Yee C              19 Baruch-MR                      2:28.90  
      32.02   38.87   42.75   35.26                                
  4 Mattei, Theresa M         18 Adelphi-AD                     2:32.03  
      33.17   39.43   42.45   36.98                                
  5 Li, Dora                  19 Baruch-MR                      2:48.96  
      37.48   44.03   46.54   40.91                                
  6 Poon, Sabrina             19 Queens-MR                      2:50.05  
      35.05   39.94   54.11   40.95                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strong, Noah S            19 Adelphi-AD                     2:05.05  
      26.36   31.11   36.89   30.69                                
  2 Mo, Joseph                18 Queens-MR                      2:06.79  
      26.25   32.41   37.65   30.48                                
  3 Sarabia, Josef M          20 Adelphi-AD                     2:10.11  
      28.13   33.86   36.69   31.43                                
  4 Kantar, Erik D            18 Baruch-MR                      2:16.10  
      28.81   34.62   39.22   33.45                                
  5 Min, Eddy D               18 Baruch-MR                      2:18.74  
      28.52   36.40   40.30   33.52                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Kailey             20 Queens-MR                       136.00  
  2 Ghanie, Kerry             19 Queens-MR                       117.60  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Moustafa         18 Queens-MR                       188.70  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arana -perez, Jennifier   20 Queens-MR                      1:02.23  
      29.18   33.05                                                
  2 Vani, Jacqueline J        20 Adelphi-AD                     1:03.48  
      29.76   33.72                                                
  3 Giraldo, Daniela          21 Baruch-MR                      1:06.04  
      29.94   36.10                                                
  4 Giuliani, Jessica H       18 Adelphi-AD                     1:06.33  
      31.65   34.68                                                
  5 Huezo, Gabrielle          20 Baruch-MR                      1:14.01  
      34.13   39.88                                                
  6 Morales, Jessica          22 Queens-MR                      1:25.77  
      38.72   47.05                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Ortenzio, Peter C       22 Adelphi-AD                       53.15  
      25.31   27.84                                                
  2 Alders, Louis             21 Queens-MR                        53.26  
      24.29   28.97                                                
  3 Lucas, Greg               18 Adelphi-AD                       55.64  
      25.79   29.85                                                
  4 Fassler, Sam              21 Baruch-MR                        59.00  
      27.34   31.66                                                
  5 Becker, Gregory           17 Baruch-MR                      1:08.73  
      30.17   38.56                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Elizabeth         19 Queens-MR                        56.84  
      27.47   29.37                                                
  2 Whelan, Kelly             21 Adelphi-AD                       58.44  
      28.32   30.12                                                
  3 Hamakiotes, Asimina       18 Baruch-MR                        59.33  
      28.29   31.04                                                
  4 Tzavelis, Kristen         18 Adelphi-AD                     1:00.38  
      29.38   31.00                                                
  5 Giordano, Amanda M        18 Queens-MR                      1:02.57  
      29.47   33.10                                                
  6 Li, Debbie                18 Baruch-MR                      1:06.86  
      31.28   35.58                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stypulkowski, Matthew     21 Queens-MR                        50.82  
      24.40   26.42                                                
  2 Bellotti, John E          22 Adelphi-AD                       51.18  
      24.80   26.38                                                
  3 Theophilidis, Gerard      21 Adelphi-AD                       51.26  
      24.59   26.67                                                
  4 Lubrino, Andrew           20 Baruch-MR                        52.19  
      24.84   27.35                                                
  5 Chu, Dennis               18 Baruch-MR                        54.61  
      26.22   28.39                                                
  6 Maher, Nikolas            20 Queens-MR                      1:06.31  
      28.37   37.94                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breiner, Emma             18 Adelphi-AD                     1:04.45  
      31.40   33.05                                                
  2 Arana -perez, Jennifier   20 Queens-MR                      1:09.26  
      33.51   35.75                                                
  3 Louke, Ashley             18 Baruch-MR                      1:10.22  
      33.64   36.58                                                
  4 Crosby, Amanda            20 Adelphi-AD                     1:12.43  
      35.11   37.32                                                
  5 Leung, Iris               22 Queens-MR                      1:14.19  
      34.45   39.74                                                
  6 Ousmanova, Nicole S       18 Baruch-MR                      1:15.27  
      35.62   39.65                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Zack G          18 Adelphi-AD                       57.68  
      27.59   30.09                                                
  2 Alders, Louis             21 Queens-MR                        58.24  
      28.58   29.66                                                
  3 Sarabia, Josef M          20 Adelphi-AD                     1:01.60  
      30.60   31.00                                                
  4 Min, Eddy D               18 Baruch-MR                      1:02.32  
      30.54   31.78                                                
  5 Vasile, Joseph            18 Baruch-MR                      1:02.36  
      30.65   31.71                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dreiss, Danielle M        21 Adelphi-AD                     5:27.28  
      29.47   32.47   33.00   33.34   33.27   33.37   33.27   33.58
      33.27   32.24                                                
  2 Brown, Emma M             18 Adelphi-AD                     5:44.73  
      30.35   33.70   35.00   35.03   35.12   34.81   35.05   35.90
      35.38   34.39                                                
  3 Ambrosio, Wendy J         19 Baruch-MR                      6:04.60  
      29.90   34.55   37.00   37.89   38.71   38.09   37.53   37.76
      37.66   35.51                                                
  4 Espinosa, Chelsy          18 Queens-MR                      6:50.29  
  5 Murawski, Natalie M       19 Baruch-MR                      6:54.74  
      36.92   41.08   41.81   42.27   42.69   42.01   42.47   42.86
      42.53   40.10                                                
  6 Chittumuri, Isabella      18 Queens-MR                      7:24.91  
      38.56   44.10   46.15   45.84   45.31   45.38   44.98   46.11
      45.01   43.47                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zelenke, Sean J           18 Adelphi-AD                     5:10.99  
      27.37   30.29   31.33   31.19   31.51   31.76   32.11   32.38
      31.43   31.62                                                
  2 Rotolo, John M            20 Adelphi-AD                     5:14.78  
      27.63   30.31   30.89   32.25   32.40   32.40   32.49   32.72
      32.24   31.45                                                
  3 Mo, Joseph                18 Queens-MR                      5:41.42  
      27.24   30.13   31.58   32.55   33.94   35.03   37.31   38.69
      38.57   36.38                                                
  4 Greenfield, Matthew       19 Baruch-MR                      6:02.99  
      28.58   32.67   35.82   38.18   38.45   39.06   38.19   38.08
      38.00   35.96                                                
  5 Smith, James              20 Baruch-MR                      6:19.21  
      30.61   35.47   38.22   39.02   40.53   38.90   40.15   39.25
      40.44   36.62                                                
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Kailey             20 Queens-MR                       212.50  
  2 Ghanie, Kerry             19 Queens-MR                       158.00  
  3 Merolesi, Mikaela            Adelphi-AD                      106.50  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Moustafa         18 Queens-MR                       324.65  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Elizabeth         19 Queens-MR                      1:14.22  
      35.73   38.49                                                
  2 Tzavelis, Kristen         18 Adelphi-AD                     1:14.58  
      35.78   38.80                                                
  3 Mattei, Theresa M         18 Adelphi-AD                     1:16.01  
      36.11   39.90                                                
  4 Waszkiewicz, Katie L      20 Queens-MR                      1:17.65  
      36.33   41.32                                                
  5 Phang, Yee C              19 Baruch-MR                      1:17.89  
      36.54   41.35                                                
  6 Li, Dora                  19 Baruch-MR                      1:20.13  
      37.83   42.30                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarabia, Josef M          20 Adelphi-AD                     1:02.50  
      29.61   32.89                                                
  2 Stypulkowski, Matthew     21 Queens-MR                      1:05.09  
      30.36   34.73                                                
  3 Hla, Jonathan             23 Baruch-MR                      1:06.68  
      30.66   36.02                                                
  4 Araujo, Devontae G        19 Adelphi-AD                     1:08.98  
      31.58   37.40                                                
  5 Kantar, Erik D            18 Baruch-MR                      1:10.62  
      33.10   37.52                                                
  6 To, Vincent               19 Queens-MR                      1:31.63  
      39.49   52.14                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'A'                                      1:47.11  
     1) Giordano, Amanda M 18           2) Waszkiewicz, Katie L 20        
     3) Weinsheimer, Nicole 20          4) Hodges, Elizabeth 19           
       28.54    26.07    52.50                                             
  2 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                  1:47.53  
     1) Dreiss, Danielle M 21           2) Crosby, Amanda 20              
     3) Vani, Jacqueline J 20           4) Whelan, Kelly 21               
       27.83    27.62    52.08                                             
  3 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                      1:53.36  
     1) Huezo, Gabrielle 20             2) Samuels, Rachel 19             
     3) Ambrosio, Wendy J 19            4) Li, Debbie 18                  
       29.94    15.90    20.45    47.07                                    
  4 Queens College-MR  'B'                                      1:54.43  
     1) Espinosa, Chelsy 18             2) Crisci, Angelia 21             
     3) Gerard, Marina T 21             4) Poon, Sabrina 19               
       28.79    27.81    29.60    28.23                                    
  5 Baruch College-MR  'B'                                      2:00.02  
     1) Louke, Ashley 18                2) Astudillo, Nicole B 19         
     3) Ousmanova, Nicole S 18          4) Li, Dora 19                    
       30.39    28.90    29.89    30.84                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                  1:31.40  
     1) Strong, Noah S 19               2) Lucas, Greg 18                 
     3) Bellotti, John E 22             4) D'Ortenzio, Peter C 22         
       23.43    23.27    22.64    22.06                                    
  2 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                                  1:37.79  
     1) Zelenke, Sean J 18              2) Guariglia, Phillip 20          
     3) Giles-Jeffer, Aaron 20          4) Theophilidis, Gerard 21        
       24.36    26.46    23.93    23.04                                    
  3 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                      1:39.71  
     1) Chu, Dennis 18                  2) Vasile, Joseph 18              
     3) Fassler, Sam 21                 4) Kantar, Erik D 18              
       24.49    25.11    25.36    24.75                                    
  4 Baruch College-MR  'B'                                      1:46.27  
     1) Szczepankiewicz, Michael 22     2) Somwaru, Marlon 21             
     3) Smith, James 20                 4) Greenfield, Matthew 19         
       29.02    25.85    25.42    25.98