Recap | Results


 Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager

         East Coast Conference Cross Country Championships - 10/21/2017          

                                      NYIT                                       

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Josiah Ottolini           SO Roberts Wesleyan      24:56.37    1             

  2 Noah Samatei              FR Nyit                  24:59.27    2             

  3 Christopher Sims          SO Roberts Wesleyan      25:35.58    3             

  4 Justin Shaffer            JR Roberts Wesleyan      25:58.58    4             

  5 Benjamin Matz             SO Roberts Wesleyan      26:07.77    5             

  6 Anthony Casullo           JR Roberts Wesleyan      26:07.99    6             

  7 Nathan Cannon             SO Roberts Wesleyan      26:08.14    7             

  8 Brian Michels             JR Molloy                26:20.89    8             

  9 Robert Guidicipietro      SO St. Thomas Aquinas    26:28.97    9             

 10 Erik Johnson              SR Roberts Wesleyan      26:30.28   10             

 11 Nicholas Martello         FR St. Thomas Aquinas    26:38.14   11             

 12 Joshua Bodnar             SO Daemen                26:40.71   12             

 13 Vincent Vazquez           SR St. Thomas Aquinas    26:40.94   13             

 14 James Finnegan            SO Molloy                26:58.01   14             

 15 Michael Swiniarski        FR Daemen                27:05.76   15             

 16 Lucas Canales             JR Daemen                27:12.67   16             

 17 Timothy Poole             JR Daemen                27:14.46   17             

 18 James Betts               FR Roberts Wesleyan      27:20.35                  

 19 Aidan Russell             SO St. Thomas Aquinas    27:24.62   18             

 20 Matthew Johnson           SO Roberts Wesleyan      27:28.15                  

 21 Matteo Ittri              FR Molloy                27:37.07   19             

 22 Tanner Craun              JR Roberts Wesleyan      27:39.29                  

 23 Jonathan Richards         SR Roberts Wesleyan      27:42.69                  

 24 Matthew Tina              FR St. Thomas Aquinas    27:43.80   20             

 25 Tyler Lipina              FR Roberts Wesleyan      27:44.50                  

 26 Devon Lides               SR Nyit                  27:48.13   21             

 27 Christian Cruz            FR Molloy                27:48.99   22             

 28 Carl Daigler              SR Roberts Wesleyan      28:01.67                  

 29 Matthew Healy             SO Molloy                28:02.95   23             

 30 Kyle Kondracki            SO St. Thomas Aquinas    28:04.55   24             

 31 Cale Silvestri            FR Daemen                28:17.69   25             

 32 Bishoy Bishara            SR Nyit                  28:19.71   26             

 33 Liam Gallagher            SR Molloy                28:21.34   27             

 34 Benjamin Richards         SO Roberts Wesleyan      28:33.30                  

 35 Erick Rivera              SO Liu Post              28:34.32   28             

 36 Joseph Dorso              FR Liu Post              28:46.93   29             

 37 Stephen Barbaro           SO Molloy                28:57.74   30             

 38 Joe Hunt                  SO Molloy                28:58.83                  

 39 Connor Ringer             FR Molloy                29:00.69                  

 40 Christian Diaz            SR St. Thomas Aquinas    29:17.14   31             

 41 Carey Browne              JR Molloy                29:22.76                  

 42 Tyler Mack                FR Nyit                  29:30.22   32             

 43 Lance Edwards             SR Liu Post              29:30.55   33             

 44 Davon Troumbo             JR Bridgeport            29:36.90   34             

 45 Andrew Gleave             FR Liu Post              29:40.90   35             

 46 Kyle Acapana              FR Nyit                  29:45.80   36             

 47 Luis Campos Castro        SO Queens (N.Y.)         29:48.48   37             

 48 Stefan Saeed              SO St. Thomas Aquinas    29:53.10                  

 49 John Dehler               JR Liu Post              29:54.37   38             

 50 James Dowd                FR St. Thomas Aquinas    29:56.69                  

 51 jayqwan fowler            SO Queens (N.Y.)         29:58.70   39             

 52 Jacob Lascano             SR Queens (N.Y.)         30:04.07   40             

 53 Trevon Stith              FR Queens (N.Y.)         30:26.61   41             

 54 Laban Korir               FR Nyit                  30:51.88   42             

 55 Dawsen Durant             FR Queens (N.Y.)         30:52.26   43             

 56 Joshua Roselund           JR Roberts Wesleyan      30:52.94                  

 57 John Maher                FR Liu Post              31:51.26   44             

 58 Zachery Barnes            JR Daemen                31:51.60   45             

 59 Harley Ruiz               JR St. Thomas Aquinas    31:54.78                  

 60 Bretton Marks             FR Bridgeport            33:03.18   46             

 61 William Lemus             SR Molloy                33:08.03                  

 62 Caleb Zdrojewski          FR Roberts Wesleyan      33:37.47                  

 63 Johnathan Dinh            FR Queens (N.Y.)         33:37.78   47             

 64 Yasir Lawarence           SO Bridgeport            34:41.81   48             

 65 Mendel Murray             JR Bridgeport            35:13.75   49             

 66 Mich Philistin               St. Thomas Aquinas    35:15.05                  

 67 Karamo Camara             SR Bridgeport            35:17.25   50             

 68 Travis Robinson-Morgan    SO Bridgeport            35:19.38   51             

 69 Justin Ortega             SO Liu Post              35:37.82   52             

 70 Dieukenson Francois       SR Bridgeport            35:45.28   53             

 71 Klavio Meca               JR Bridgeport            36:15.85                  

 72 Joseph Velez              FR Liu Post              43:00.05                  

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Roberts Wesleyan             19    1    3    4    5    6    7   10          

      Total Time:  2:08:46.29                                                    

         Average:    25:45.26                                                    

   2 St. Thomas Aquinas           71    9   11   13   18   20   24   31          

      Total Time:  2:14:56.47                                                    

         Average:    26:59.30                                                    

   3 Daemen                       85   12   15   16   17   25   45               

      Total Time:  2:16:31.29                                                    

         Average:    27:18.26                                                    

   4 Molloy                       86    8   14   19   22   23   27   30          

      Total Time:  2:16:47.91                                                    

         Average:    27:21.59                                                    

   5 Nyit                        117    2   21   26   32   36   42               

      Total Time:  2:20:23.13                                                    

         Average:    28:04.63                                                    

   6 Liu Post                    163   28   29   33   35   38   44   52          

      Total Time:  2:26:27.07                                                    

         Average:    29:17.42                                                    

   7 Queens (N.Y.)               200   37   39   40   41   43   47               

      Total Time:  2:31:10.12                                                    

         Average:    30:14.03                                                    

   8 Bridgeport                  227   34   46   48   49   50   51   53          

      Total Time:  2:47:52.89                                                    

         Average:    33:34.58